Image 01 Image 03
[…] That being said, Sullivan doesnt need to sign the response once the reply brief states that the attorney is the counsel for the respondent.

        Observer in reply to sidwhite. | June 3, 2020 at 5:51 pm

        If you read the Sullivan brief that Wilkinson wrote, it says (on page 25) that after the Court of Appeals ordered Sullivan to file a response to the mandamus petition, Sullivan was authorized by the Administrative Office of the U.S. Courts to obtain counsel for himself, under 28 U.S.C. sec. 463.

        So yes, the appeals court will consider the brief filed by Sullivan’s counsel as his response.

          Barry Soetoro in reply to Observer. | June 5, 2020 at 1:22 am

          “Whenever a … judge … of any United States court is … required to defend acts taken … in his official capacity, and the services of an attorney for the Government are not reasonably available pursuant to chapter 31 of this title, the Director of the Administrative Office of the United States Courts MAY pay the costs of his defense. The Director shall prescribe regulations for such payments subject to the approval of the Judicial Conference of the United States.”
          -28 USC §463 (emphasis added)

          Sullivan is apparently a member of the Deep State in good standing, but there may well be many more such members in the federal judiciary working to ensure Flynn’s credibilty stays destroyed.