Image 01 Image 03
[…] See https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=phbaCLkAHr0 at time 01:14 – 01:26 (“We will be back hereof course for the trial and we’ll fill that courtroom … and everybody here bring 5 people because … if people can’t get in that’s great, that’s great.”)

The prosecution notes that there is no 1st Amendment right to influence a jury:

It also is worth noting that such activity is almost certainly criminal, and
without a doubt is not First Amendment protected. Title 18 U.S.C. § 1507 provides:
“Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the
administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness,
or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building
housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied
or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty,
pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or
near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness or court
officer, or with such intent uses any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any
other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, [is guilty of a crime
against the United States].”

The prosecution seeks not only special transportation arrangements for jurors, but also an anonymous jury: