Image 01 Image 03
[…] There were a few Moslems in the USA at the time, though probably none of the founders were aware of them; but they did anticipate that Moslems might one day come, and declared that they’d be just as welcome as Christians or anyone else. And they signed a treaty with Morocco explicitly saying that the USA is no more a Christian country than it is a Moslem one.

The Daily Signal asked the Marshals why they allowed the protesters to continue their demonstrations when 18 U.S. Code § 1507 forbids picketing or parading “in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer”

The reason is because the Signal deliberately or negligently omitted to quote the key part of that sentence.