Image 01 Image 03
[…] Briefly, but logic says he would have been more likely to hold onto it rather than throwing it away like that if so. Probably would have flown farther, too.

Colonel Travis | November 4, 2021 at 11:06 am

50-year-old Thomas Binger.
Arguments, like his hair, suitable for a 12-year-old.

One small point, Wisconsin has generally adopted the Federal Rules of Evidence. You can generally find the Wisconsin equivalent to a Federal Rule by shifting the decimal point left two places and adding “90” in front of the resulting number. Thus, Fed. R. Evid. 403 is Wis. Stat. §904.03.

There are exceptions. Wisconsin does not follow the scope of direct rule for cross-examination. Wis. Stat. §906.11(2) (“A witness may be cross-examined on any matter relevant to any issue in the case, including credibility. In the interests of justice, the judge may limit cross-examination with respect to matters not testified to on direct examination.”) If Judge Schroeder has not ordered that cross be limited (and few Wisconsin judges do) cross is a wide open field.

Kyle did NOT say he was an EMT – at least in this video.