Image 01 Image 03
[…] Really? Because if this is the one I’m recalling, that same sicko was NOT punished and then was moved to a different school where he proceeded to rape a different girl in a bathroom.

      Milhouse in reply to Ironclaw. | April 21, 2024 at 6:33 am

      He was arrested, charged, and convicted. He got probation only because his victim’s mother asked the judge not to imprison him.

      He was also moved to a different school, where he assaulted (but did not rape) a different girl, but not in a bathroom, of any description.

What does 20 U.S.C. 1686 say? This: “Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this chapter, nothing contained herein shall be construed to prohibit any educational institution receiving funds under this Act, from maintaining separate living facilities for the different sexes.”

So, maintaining separate living spaces is required. No males with females.

No, that is precisely what it does not say.