Image 01 Image 03
[…] Because it slows down the Fed and the media will run with it to make it look like Trump is behaving like a “King”. They never give equal air time to every federal judge who is slapped down by a higher court so people don’t realize what these judges are actually doing.

“The judge said Trump’s order “appears to violate both 10 U.S.C. §12406 and the Tenth Amendment.”

LOL. Oh, sure, NOW a court gives rat’s turd about the 10th amendment. The only other amendment more relegated to a dust bin is the 9th amendment.

And Trump did not ‘violate’ 10 U.S.C. §12406 – he is its FULFILLMENT.

Article 2 of the code states, “there is a rebellion or danger of a rebellion against the authority of the Government of the United States;”

Impeach this judge. For goodness sake impeach all these lawfare judges repeatedly overturned by scotus – as this judge will be. Impeach this judge.

    WTPuck in reply to LB1901. | October 6, 2025 at 11:21 am