Image 01 Image 03
[…] Said only 1 arrest was made during the protest and not only wont the name the suspect or state what they were arrested for ( hows that for “public trust”???)

THE CHIEF SAID THAT HIS JOB IS TO PROTECT THE PROTESTORS

BUT WHAT ABOUT THE CONFERENCE?? WHERE YOU COULDNT ///WOULDNT PROTECT THEM!!!??

there is no freedom of speech to be protected by the government

IF YOU ARE NOT PREACHING WHAT THEY WANT!!


 
 1 
 
 4
Paddy M | June 10, 2025 at 3:59 pm

The police will protect their pensions first and foremost.

This is part of the Insurrection Act that I believe is relevant:

[§ 253] “The President, by using the militia or the armed forces, or both, or by any other means, shall take such measures as he considers necessary to suppress, in a State, any insurrection, domestic violence, unlawful combination, or conspiracy, if it—

(1) so hinders the execution of the laws of that State, and of the United States within the State, that any part or class of its people is deprived of a right, privilege, immunity, or protection named in the Constitution and secured by law, and the constituted authorities of that State are
unable, fail, or refuse to protect that right, privilege, or immunity, or to give that protection; or
(2) opposes or obstructs the execution of the laws of the United States or impedes the course of justice under those laws.

In any situation covered by clause (1), the State shall be considered to have denied the equal protection of the laws secured by the Constitution.”

No mention of insurrectionist governors getting to veto the President. The National Guard is not Newsom’s private army.

Of course the Constitution and the law do not matter to #Resistance Federal judges, who see what they want to see.


     
     0 
     
     4