Image 01 Image 03
[…] This, even though the blog may restrict comments to conservatives or attorneys or native-born Americans or conservative native-born American attorneys.

        TheAbidingDude: Section 230 of the CDA makes it clear: either you are a common carrier (no control over what is said beyond removing content that is illegal on its face), or you are a publisher (ANY curation of content beyond removing the strictly illegal stuff makes you a publisher).

        47 U.S. Code § 230 is clear that an interactive internet provider is “any information service, system, or access software provider that provides or enables computer access by multiple users to a computer server” and enacts the provision that “No provider or user of an interactive computer service shall be treated as the publisher or speaker of any information provided by another information content provider.”

      cucha in reply to Milhouse. | June 25, 2019 at 8:22 pm

      You are trolling hard today, aren´t you little one?

“…because all these smaller companies who don’t have the same resources that we do will be charged with preventing the next Trump situation…”